Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Taken Nordette after having sex. Any possibility of getting pregnant?

Jan 3 twas my first time of having sex. We used condom, do the withdrawal method ( Coitus interruptus ), voiding/urinating (estimated time 30-45 mins after), i also took 4 nordette pills after the intercourse and another 4 pills of nordette 12hours after the 1st dosage. At this moment im very nervous and scared of getting pregnant. Is there any possibility of getting pregnant? Im 18 years old by the way, and my cycle is very irregular not in the average 28days cycle. Please, enlighten me.
Asked On : Sat, 12 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi dear u have taken so many precaution then why to worry. Condom itself was enough. To get preg sperm must be deposited inside vagina. So dont worry at all. Even then if u have doubt. Do a urine preg test after 10 days. These kit u usually get in medical shop. Thank u
Answered: Sat, 12 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor