Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Swollen posterior immovable cervical lymph node for weeks, no fever, high RBC, hemocrit, low B12, TSH normal. What can cause this?

I have a swollen posterior cervical lymph node that has been there for 4 weeks. No fever. I had guillan barre this year . my Complementary c4, rbc count and hemtocrit are high. I have fatique, hair loss and a benign thyroid nodule . My TSH levels are normal. my B12 is on the low side and I have a high parietal cell antibody test.The node does not move and is hard. What can this be?
Asked On : Tue, 9 Oct 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  188 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor