Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Suffering from nausea, vomiting, headaches and indigestion. Could this be stress ?

Hello, I have been experiencing nausea , vomiting, headaches, and indigestion . I have also put on extra weight in recent weeks. I feel as though I may be pregnant, but according to several test and my period, I am not. What else could cause these symptoms? I have also experienced loss of appetite , insomnia , and fatigue. Could this all just be related to stress? I am 24, 5 4 and usually 145-150lb. Currently I am about 165lb
Asked On : Thu, 5 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  287
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Yes,dear this could be due to anxiety.Please try relaxation technique and avoid drinking too much of soft drinks.Please mind your diet as at times you tend to over eat and as you already putting on weight.Keep your self busy,talk to friends and if still not felling good,take a professional help.bye.
Answered: Thu, 5 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor