Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Suffering from Erectile dysfunction. What does semen analysis suggest? Affect pregnancy?

Hi doctor, I had a semen test and the doctor told me that every thing is ok. But at the same time I am suffering from Erectile dysfunction and I have 45 minutes after two years of marriage to get out my semen but now I have 10 minutes and I feel that all my semen isout and I see it on the bed . Is that affect the pregnancy ? Another question: Can you write the names of all tests like Clinical examination and blood test and semen test that I must do to discover if I have any problems that affect my wife pregnancy? My email : YYYY@YYYY Please reply me as soon as possible.
Asked On : Fri, 28 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response

If the doc has declared your semen analysis as normal, there is nothing more needed specifically.
I did not know how you lasted 45 min as women usualy do not enjoy that long due to the difficult prolonged position. 10 min is normal.
Little semen in bed is ok and if it is a regular feature, pls speak to your doc.
If semen analysis is normal there is nothing ore more needed other than physical examination.

Answered: Mon, 1 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor