Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Strained on neck, muscle relaxer and anti inflammatory taken, stomach hurts while sneeze, yawn and cough

i have been running a low temp on and off for about a week. I went to er and said it was a virus and he thinks i strained my neck and gave me a muscle relaxer and anti inflamatory. I finished around of azithromycin on sunday and i do not feel better.the top of my stomach hurts and feels empty and hurts if i sneeze yawn or cough. I dont know what else to do. i feel horrible.
Asked On : Sat, 24 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  56
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
I would suggest you to continue antibiotics and muscle relaxant. Some time viral fever take time to settle. Also because of weakness you are feeling abdominal pain. I advice you to start pan d tablet as well. also take lot of fluids and juice in diet as you may not feel hungry due to bad taste inmouth. Appldiclofenec ic over neck.
Answered: Fri, 21 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor