Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Stomach pain. USG shows stone. Taken homeopathic medicne. Chest pain. Taken Neeri. What to do?

sir i have pain in my right lower corner of stomach 3 months ago then a dr. advised for ultrasound and in ultrasound a 3 mm stone is present.....then i take one homeopathy medicine in liquid form 10 drops 3 times a day for approx 60 days.....i feel better but not normal....and i have not gone again to dr after 60 days.....but sir from one week i again feel same type of pain but this time less at same place .and less chest pain also...... .one of my frnd advised me to take neeri tablet so i take that nd i have allready eat 25 tablets 6 in a day(2 tablets at a time) but sir i am not feeling better sir please advise me what i will do now?????nd i want to know that this less chest pain can be from stone ??????
Asked On : Sun, 14 Apr 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  47
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum.
Thanks for choosing H.C.M.Forum.
You had pain in the right lower corner and confirmed the 3 mm stones then you have used homiopathy for 60 days. Now again you had pain in this area and chest as well. You used neeri tablets 6 tablets for day 4 days with no relief.
Neeri tablets should be used for desolving the stones, but not for pain relief. Chest pain may be due to gastric irritation, or actual chest pain, that is to be differentiated.
I advise you to consult a physician for diagnosis and differentiating the chest pain, You may need to have chest xray, E.C.G. and U.S.scaning of whole abdomen.
Wishing for a quick and complete recovery.
Best regards.
Answered: Mon, 15 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Cardiologist Dr. Anantharamakrishnan's  Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

A stone need not cause pain always / usually when it moves and irritates or blocks or infected...
Pain may even be a good sign that it is on its way out!
Repeat the ultrasound - to check / get the urine examined...

Chest pain has no relation to this scenario / different set of investigations will be necessary...
You have not stated your age, gender, personal habits, family history or co-morbidities / nor described the pain.... no conclusion is feasible...

Take care
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Tue, 16 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor