Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Stain of HPV, low risk patches on cervix. Small breakouts in mouth. Due to HPV?

I was told I had a stain of HPV in december, and got a biopsy done and had low risk patches on my cervix . Now I m having breakouts that are small but visible to the eye, and I have an ulcer/could be a wart? in my mouth. I m a very paranoid person and have a bad immune system but I was wondering if it could spread from genital to mouth? Or is that a different strain of HPV?
Asked On : Mon, 18 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Dermatologist 's  Response
THE STRAINS OF HPV CAUSING DEPANDS UPON THE PART EFFECTED.BUT THERE IS POSSIBILITY OF SPREADING THE DISEASE
Answered: Thu, 11 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor