Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Sore breasts, nausea, bloated, removed implant, positive pregnancy test. Concerns about pregnant?

Hi My Names Emma! Im 17 And Am Just Haveing Concerns Im Pregnant! Iv Took 4 Tests And Only One Was Possitive! Although It Could Be To Early! I Had The Implant In And Had To Get It Out Just Incase I Was! I Have Sore Brests Feeling Sick Although Havent Been Acctualy Vomited Yet! Tired All The Time Feel Bloated.. Bubbley Feelng In My Belly And My Beely Is Forming Into A Small Bump! Iv Had No Period For 2 Yrs Cause Of The Implant. Although Had The Implant Out Just Over A Week And Still No Period! Could I Be pegnant?
Asked On : Fri, 3 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi Emma
Positive pregnancy test means that you are pregnant .
Its not very clear whether implant is in or removed just over a week as you have mentioned in the last.
All these sign are progesterone hormone related that may be during pregnancy or premenstrual symptoms.
Please contact if further querry.
Answered: Mon, 17 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor