Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Soft and painless tumors in armpits, have strain in breast. Treatment advise?

Hello Doctor. My wife is 46 years of age. She had doveloped both in her armpits formation like tumour, soft and painless even when pressed. It is for 6-7 years now. She had consulted doctor in between 2-3 times and advised not to worry. Somehow, she is now feeling a little strain in her right breast . What should she do?
Asked On : Sun, 30 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
MAMMOGRAM IS IDEAL to rule breast tumour.
persistent mass need evaluation with fine needle aspiration to confirm the pathology.
breast examination should be done every year.
Answered: Mon, 12 May 2014
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor