Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Slight discomfort in testicles, have low libido, sharp bend in penis when flaccid. Taking medicines for gonorrhea, chlamydia. Help?

recently i started to get a slight discomfort pain(nothing too bad) in my testicles normally its the right testicle but sometimes the left one. This happens about once or more a day, i went to see my doctor and my urine showed it was not epididymitis , and im on antibiotics for gonorrhea and clamidia. But my main concern is that i have 0 libido and it feels like it takes forever for blood to get to it. And also i noticed a sharp bent in my penis to left while flaccid recently which i m worried about because it was never like that.
Asked On : Wed, 31 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  133
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Sexologist 's  Response
Dear korzine, U not given proper history why you are taking antibiotics for Gonorrhea, etc. with urine report is is difficult to diagnose epididymitis. had you confirmed diagnosis for the infection , pain is mostly due to infection and renal stones , hence to confirm you have to get done ultrasound of scrotum and abdomen, . curvature to left in flaccid state is normal nothing to worry.
Answered: Wed, 31 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor