Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Skin underneath penis stretched, regular masturbation. Will penis regain elasticity?

I am 21 years old and have been masturbating since I was 14. I think due to which the skin underneath my penis near the base to the right is stretched way too far.This happened due to my improper way of masturbating.So my erection is always to the left. My question is whether the stretched skin will regain its elasticity back again if I stop masturbating for a long while ??????
Asked On : Tue, 29 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  196
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi,

It is a myth.

Masturbation is an innocent method to fulfil sexual excitement.

You remove the false belief from your mind that masturbation induced streching of skin of penis.

And ultimate left sided deviation of penis.

Be free from worry.

Left sided deviation of penis is totally normal thing , which occurs in majority of people.

And remember, this deviation does not produce any difficulty in sexual intercourse.

I hope you got my answer.

Thanks.

Dr. Ilyas Patel MD
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor