Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Side effect of femilon

hi i have been using femilon for 3 yrs post marriage but since 5 mnths i have stopped taking it but still i have not conceived? my age is 28.
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jan 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  1532
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  Anonymous's Response

Though you have stopped it 5 months back the after effects of it shall be there for quite a period of time and you generally wont conceive immediately after stopping it. You will need to wait for another 6 months for a successful conception.

Answered: Tue, 26 Jan 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor