Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Should Primolut N be taken when one is trying to conceive ?

30 years old any problem if i get pregnant with this medicine? I am 30 years old, before 4 month there was a miscarriage , after that i retried to conceive but it failed, there is irregularites of my period. When i talked to my Dr. he told me to take primolut n for 10 days. still i am trying to conceive, is there any problem if i get pregnant with this medicine? please i need ur answer.
Asked On : Tue, 28 Dec 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  405
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
After primolut n will get withdrawal bleeding so there is no chance of having pregnancy this time.
Afterward there is no problem if you get pregnancy.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor