Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Should I take Lutenyl on the 31st day if previous periods occurred after 26 and 20 days respectively ?

should I take lutenyl on the 31st day as directed by gyneacologist if previous period occurred after 26 and 20 days respectively?
Asked On : Sat, 5 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  87
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
you can take tab according to gynaecologist"s advise.There is no harm if no contraindication present.
Answered: Mon, 15 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor