Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Should I take I pill inspite of having protected sex ?

dear dr.i had protected sex with my boyfriend on the fourth day of my periods.are there any chances of me getting pregnant?should i take the ipill?will the ipill taken affect my next periods?
Asked On : Sat, 21 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  66
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
If you sex on the day 4 of your periods,then there is no chance of pregnancy.No need to take ipill.It will mess up your cycles.
Answered: Sat, 21 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor