Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Should I stop taking medication for varicose veins?

hi i am AAAAAAA 32 yeARS of age my hieght is 5 2, i would like to ask if bec. i am taking AAAAAAA 35 pills for 6 months now and i am suffering from varicose vien, and i notice my vRICOSE VIEN IS GETTING WORST, SHOULD I STOP TAKING THE PILLS? I USED AAAAAAA 35 TO CURE MY PIMPLES AND IT REALLY WORKS GOOD IN ME.IM WAITING FOR YOUR RESPONSE. THANKS
Asked On : Sun, 25 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi..dear winky..,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,
DIANE-35: The memo-pack holds 21 beige tablets,.,
containing 2mg cyproterone acetate and 0.035mg ethinylestradiol.,
While DIANE-35 is being taken, the increased sebaceous gland function.,
which plays an important role in the development of acne and seborrhea.,
is reduced. This leads - usually after 3 to 4 months of therapy -
to the healing of existing acne efflorescences...,
No doubt....DIANE -35 increase reduces the venous return..,
and pooling of the blood in the vessels..due hormonal.,
influence..,So condition will be worse...
If stop the DAINE reduces the severity of varicose veins.,
Answered: Sun, 25 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor