Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Should I be worried about poor breast development and less menstrual flow after an ultrasound result of normal ovaries ?

i am 23 years old female and i have poor breast development. i also have noticed less menstrual discharge over the past one year. about 4 years ago, i had an episode of right sided oophoritis. the doctor took an ultrasound and said my ovaries are fine now. Should I still be concerned about the poor breast development and less menstrual flow?
Asked On : Mon, 7 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  110
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon 's  Response
Small size BREAST: If it does not bother you then you need not worry.SOme times breast development could take place after pregnancy to a small extent. If you are or intened to get it enlarged then surgery by using Breast Implants or Fat grafting is the best possibility and should be done by a plastic surgeon.

Dr Prakash Chhajlani. M.S.,M.Ch.
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon.
Ganga Jamuna Apartment,South Tukoganj.
Near Nath Mandir.Indore.452001.India
Tel.O & R. 91-731-2511411/12. R.2366588. Appointments:0731 2511411- 10.30-7 pm.
Web site:, lip & palate information in 7 languages)
Answered: Mon, 7 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor