Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Should I be careful in future if had heart attack symptoms and the ER reports were normal ?

About 3 days ago I had some symptoms that resembled heart attack symptoms dizziness ,weakness in arms and legs, chest feeling heavy,and extreme fatigue, these symptoms lasted about 3 days so I went to the er but they said my blood work was fine should I still be concerned
Asked On : Sat, 16 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  135
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello there..
welcome to healthcare magic forum..
You should get a ECG done in order to see if there are any changes in your heart. If the symptoms are still continuing please get a ECG done and consult a cardiologist at the earliest.
Hope this helps.
take care..
Answered: Sat, 16 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor