Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Sexually active. Sharp pain in lower abdomen, milky discharge, sore breast, missed periods. What could it be?

Hello, my boyfriend and I had unprotected sex several times and he ejaculated in me not only once but so many times. We've been so sexually active this March. Until now. So, I'm experiencing sharp pains in the lower abdomen. I'm worried. I just had a miscarriage 5 months ago. I have white milky discharge, sore breasts. But no other symptoms yet. I missed my period. Only for three days now. Haven't take a PT yet. What could it be?
Asked On : Sat, 6 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
The symptoms are suggestive of pregnancy and you have missed your periods. Chances are high that you have conceived. Wait for another 7 days ( as pregnancy test turns positive 1 week to 10 days after missed periods) and then go for pregnancy test to confirm or rule out pregnancy.
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Sat, 6 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor