Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Severe headaches, nausea, back pain after unprotected sex. Don't have fully developed uterus. Had miscarriages twice. Pregnancy chances?

Hi, I got my period 2weeks ago. I had sex during my fertile days now I have severe headaches and I become nauseous almost every other night, lower back pains and severe stomach pain . My husband and I have been trying to get pregnant for two years so we don t use any protection but I was told I don t have a fully developed uterus . I ve been pregnant twice, both miscarriages. Can I be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 28 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  169
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Hi lebana,

It is too early to speak on the pregnancy. You just had your periods 2 weeks back. We can comment on this only after a week after you miss your period.

I am sorry you had miscarriages before. The only way to confirm your pregnancy is to get a urine pregnancy done after a week of missing your periods.

Answered: Wed, 28 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor