Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Semen analysis normal, High prolactin, hysterscopy due to polyps, conception?

have been married for many years without baby. blood tests/ ultrasound seem OK for both me and my husband for semen analysis . my prolactin sometime goes high. my husband temperature (hand, feet) remain high, not sure why. I did hysterscopy two months ago as there was some polyps. what is time frame for conceiving normally after hysteroscopy . any other advise?
Asked On : Sun, 22 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi welcome to H.C.M.Forum. for infertility there are several causes. hypo thyroidism, polyps also can cause failure of conception. as both of you are normal invitro fertilisation can be tried. with your egg& your husbends semen. next step is home measures. have sex between 11th to 20th day of cycle absconding between 1to 10 & 21 to 30th days. follow male above mode of sex. dont get up or wash immediately after sex. wishing a beautifull baby soon.
Answered: Sun, 22 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor