Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Sciatia pain in lower buttock, spondialitis,pain in upper spine. HaveTriglycerides, BP. What to do ?

i am 49 years old .i have Triglicide 219 and BP160/90 i take medicine Ecosperin AV 75 for Cholostrol and Ziram 2.5 mg twice a day and shellcal 500mg and A ToZ vitamin tablet my mazor problem of scitica pain last one year in lower buttok and thigh and spondolise pain in upper sipne cord while walking and standing. what can i do ?i am tired my weight is only 52 kg and hight is 5 -6 MRI shows pressure on L4-L5 S-1
Asked On : Mon, 26 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
This is the very panic conditions of sciatic along with cholestrol and High BP, but don't worry maintained your BP and consult Ayurvedic Therapy for spondialitis and sciatic pain, some procedure done in ayurveda like Kati vasti, Anuvasan vasti etc. up to 90% patients are benifitted for this treatment.

Dr Pramod Chaudhary
Answered: Wed, 28 Nov 2012

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor