Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

STD drug kits, should he take it ?

Last time when we met the doctor for my vaginal infection, doctor advised my husband also to take some white or red color kit, which had 2-3 tablets. i dont know doctor didnt examine him but still she gave him the medications. should he take it.
Asked On : Sat, 17 Oct 2009
Answers:  2 Views:  389
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
yes he should take, you have a disease which can pass to each other in sex. now you are treated and your husband is not having any symptoms but latter he may get disease so he also should take.
Answered: Sun, 18 Oct 2009
  User's Response
yes even i was give some tablet....for penile infection,,,and they gave to my wife also..after that we were from the disease
Answered: Sun, 18 Oct 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor