Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Rubbed precum on vagina. Had protected sex later. Having abdominal pain, light bleeding. Pregnant?

I have a question and iam really concerned. I am a healthy 18 year old female, recently i have lost my virginity to my boy friend. Is it possible that iam pregnant if he rubs precum on the lips of the vagina then we have protected sex? I am scared for the fact that today i had adominal light pain and bleed red/brown for one day ,when iam not on my period.
Asked On : Sat, 12 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Dentist 's  Response
hello,
welcome to healthcare magic
More often, pre-ejaculatory fluid is associated with weaker probability of making you pregnant. Actually, chances of conception from pre-ejaculatory liquid are less because there is no semen in that fluid. No matter if your partner had pulled out but when there is a semen in urethra then precum can pick it up on the way. If it happens, it will lead to pregnancy.
there are certain circumstances when a woman can become pregnant from man’s precum. However, chances of pregnancy happening are quiet low. Precum couldn’t be noticed by most of the men as they think that they have pulled-out before ejaculation thus it won’t lead to pregnancy. No doubt, precum has lower count of sperm but it never means it can’t make a woman pregnant.
It is normal for some women to bleed after having sexual intercourse for the first time. Bright red in color, the bleeding is caused by stretching of the hymen until it tears. If the bleeding continues, it will turn dark red and trail off until it stops, typically within a few days.
nothing to worry about, get your urine check by pregnancy test kit after 4 weeks and get yourself check by gynecologist.
thanks,
Dr.Rahul Banerjee
Answered: Wed, 1 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor