Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Rubbed penis on vagina during foreplay, penis tip wet. Any chances of getting pregnant?

Hi sir ,,me and my gf ,,were doing foreplayb,,and suddenly I rub my penis to my gf vagina ,,,keep rubbing to vagina ,,but I didn t ejucate on vagina ,,but my penis tip was little bit wet but didn t ejucate ,,, is there any changes of getting pregnency ,,if yes what to do ,what pulls are advices with Jill side effect ,pla reply as soon as possible ,,I am waiting n Iam in emergency
Asked On : Thu, 14 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  790
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

Hello,

In above sexual activity, chance of pregnancy is extremely RARE or NIL as there was NO proper intercourse or ejaculation. Just rubbing can't make her pregnant.

Pregnancy is possible only if unprotected sexual intercourse is done with ejaculation around ovulation time in regular period. Therefore, you have nothing to worry and emergency pill is NOT required.

I suggest to await for next period and undergo pregnancy test if she misses her regular period.

Practice safe sex by using safe period/ OCP/ Condom etc to avoid unwanted pregnancy.

Good luck and Be well.
Answered: Wed, 27 Apr 2016
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor