Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Reoccuring sore painful throat. Bleeding in the spit before. Had taken medicines. Worried?

hi, i am a 27 year old working girl suffering from a mild ache on right hand side of the throat ( not every time)with a mild sore throat too.Around 7-8 months ago i have sore throat and a little breeding too in the spit. i consulted ENT specialist and carrried out medications. yes all goes out well but it persisted again and again i took medicines and it seems all is going ok. My doctor told me to leve medicine but after 1 months the mentioned problem of mild ache on right hand of throat with sore throat started back.... i m worried... please help me out...!!!
Asked On : Mon, 15 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
ENT Specialist 's  Response
YOUR CONDITION SEEMS TO BE TONSILLO PHARYNGITIS. NEED NOT WORRY ABOUT BLOOD STAINED SPUTUM AS IT CAN BE DUE TO CAPILLARY / VENULE BLEED DUE TO INFLAMMATION. TAKE TAB MOXCLAV 625 MG X BD X 7DAYS, TAB SIGNOFLAM X TDSX 3 DAYS, OTRIVIN NASAL DROP X 2 DROP X TDS X 7 DAYS. AVOID HOT FOOD / MEALS
Answered: Mon, 15 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor