Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Recurrent fever, vomiting. Done blood and urine test. Do I have typhoid?

Doctor I donno since from new year , am constantly caught of fever n am not getting rid of it .. I have consulted ma family doctor n every day he was injecting me gave me medicine prescription n am following too but am not getting out of it , Infact Wateva I eat I puke ... Am horribly caught so accordingly following ma family doctors guidance I have given ma blood and urine for test in a laboratory ... And am feeling like am having typhoid ... N am very much worried please help me in getting out of this...
Asked On : Tue, 8 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
Feb 2013
Thank you for your query,
Dont worry and continue paracetamol for fever and try to take plenty of oral fluids and soft, oil free diet.
Once investigation reports come consult your Doctor and he will advise you appropriate medication after interpreting the reports.
Answered: Tue, 8 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor