Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Receding hairline. Done mesotherapy. Explain about transplantation for hair growth

Hello Genuine Doctor, please answer my queries and i would like to preserve my identity the reason which i won t be mentioning my name. 1) does mesoterapy help bring down the receded hairline in WOMAN? 2) is it better to take mesoterapy before going for hair transplant? 3) will transplant destroy other hairs in that region? 4) will the hair which has already receded continue to recede after hair transplant? 5) the hair that has receded is thin is there anyway they can be made thick? 6) does mesoterapy equate to internal medicine treatment? 7) which is advisable for receded hairline mesoterapy or transplant? 8) i wish to see pictures from all angles of women who have taken transplant for reced hairline. 9) has there been any regrets and loss due to transplant in a woman, (cutomer reviews please). Thank you.
Asked On : Tue, 26 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
thanks for your query
1-mesotherapy has no proven effect ,will never bring down hair line
2-hair transplant is the only way to restore hair back ,mesotherapy will not help it
3-if transplant done in proper way and keep science of hair density during implantation ,will not destroy your natural hair
4-yes ,it will
5-minoxidil has proven action ,biotin base medicine will also help
6-mesotherapy and internal medicine both are different
7-transplant as it is permanent and proved
8-you can see it from your doctor
9-it depend upon your general health and your realistic expectation
i hope i answered your question
Answered: Fri, 1 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor