Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Pulmonary tuberculosis, tube removed due to tubal pregnancy, IVF failed

I got married in the year of 0000. After 6-7 months I was diagnosed with pulmonary tuberculosis . I took medication & treatment for about 9-10 months & it was cured.In 2009 I had my right tube removed because of tubal pregnancy. In 2010 I again got pregnat,but that was too tubal ,but my left tube was saved.I am 33yrs old, now I want to get pregnant . HSG TEST shows my left tube patent & good spillage. There is no evidence of tuberculosis in uterus. we also had done IVF last yrs which also failed. what do u suggest in this case?
Asked On : Mon, 7 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
..hI,
ONE PATENT TUBE IS NO HINDRANCE TO PREGNANCY TO TAKE PLACE ON ITS OWN IN NATURAL COURSE
PLEASE ATTEND INFERTILITY CLINIC ALONG WITH YOUR HUSBAND ,BOTH OF YOU SHOULD BE EVALUATED AND TREATMENT TO BE CONTINUED WITH FERTILITY DRUGS AS ADVISED BY DOCTOR .
NORMAL SEXUAL RELATION SHIP WITH TREATMENT HELP YOU CONCEIVE .
CONTINUE TREATMENT TILL YOU GET RESULT .
HOPE YOU GET RESULT SOON
DISCUSS WITH YOUR DOCTOR AND FOLLOW ADVICE .
Answered: Sun, 20 May 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor