Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Protected sex. Taking primolut n tablets, stopped, taking ipill. Chances of pregnancy?

my friend had a protected sex while having primoult n tablet to extend her periods and after 36 hrs of it she stopped the course of that tablet and took i pill as a precaution not to get pregnant , now its already been 3 days she stopped primoult n but does not have her periods yet .she is worried about being getting pregnant.
Asked On : Sat, 30 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  102
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for Query,
Don;t worried about you being pregnant.
There were almost very less chances of pregnancy.As you were on primolut N & had taken I pill.
Just wait for more 2-3 days you may get bleeding.
Answered: Sat, 30 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor