Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Pregnant having painful lump on the back of the head, migraines and nose bleeding. History of seizures. Should I be worried?

About three weeks ago i found this lump on the back of my head its tender to the touch but other than that it hasn t bothered me. Soon after that i started getting migranes and and about 5 days ago my nose started bleeding . I ve never had a bloody nose before and im pregnant. I also have a seizure disorder and am no longer on medication for it so that could be where my migranes are coming from. Is this a big deal or am i just overly worried
Asked On : Sun, 23 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  129
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see one of the reason for epistaxis is high bp so first u check ur bp to any general practice and if it high then there is risk of pregnancy ,as per u said ur history of seizure and migrain so concern any physician for that which guide u further.u not mention which month u running?
Answered: Mon, 24 Sep 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor