Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Pregnant. Having pain near ovary. Urine test done. What does report say?

I am 6.5 months pregnent. Urine examination shows color yellow Specific gravity 1.005 Turbidity + Deposits + Ph 8 sugar NIL Ketones NIL Proteins NIL Blood NIL Haemoglobin NIL Urobilinogen Normal Bilirubin NIL Nitrite NIL PUS Cell 2-4 / HPF Red blood cell NIL Epithelial cells 10-12 / HPF casts NIL crystal NIL amorphous NIL Organisms NIL Misc Yeast cell + I have also some pain near overy What you suggest about report
Asked On : Wed, 12 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The urine report is within normal limits. The mild pain that you are having in your lower abdomen is likely to be positional which is commonly seen due to a lax abdominal wall. There is nothing to worry. Taking adequate rest will help.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 13 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor