Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Pregnancy post unprotected sex, had not ejaculated inside. What could be the cause?

My self Mrs. Smita Patil, 23 yrs. Old, married women with one 2 yr. old boy….i always have irregular periods, me & my husband don’t want pregnancy now so while enjoying sex my husband always use condom…. Last month after 15-16 days of period starts, we enjoy sex without condom but for security reasons my husband eject semen ( sperm ) out of my body. We didn’t allow semen (sperm) to go into my body… and next month I did not had period, after medical check-up I found I am pregnant. My question is does this kind of incomplete sex results into pregnancy & is it effect health wise to new growing baby as my husband did not eject inside my body… Kindly replay ASAP...
Asked On : Fri, 20 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Smitaji,
Thanks for query,
Many a time if there is no ejaculation into the vagina but outside does cause pregnancy.
Even one or two sperms travel into the vagina can cause pregnancy.
So it is possible that in your case few sperms might entered into the vagina caused pregnancy.
Nothing to worry there may not be any bad effect on your baby.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 20 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor