Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Pregnancy chances after a negative blood and urine test?

I had sex on the 26th of dec. he had a condom on but took it off and now I m having period like cramps my body temperature woke me up sweating and my stomach period was dec 20th -25th then couple days later it started back again just for a day now I feel bloated,slight headache ,feel hot, ovary cramps,now my ovaries are sore , clear sticky discharge ,exhausted and passed out at my friends house in the chair sitting up, tired too !!! I have had three kids ...I do feel pregnant.could I be pregnant after a negative blood test and urine I still think it s way to early ??
Asked On : Sun, 6 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Radiologist 's  Response
Apr 2014
Thanks for writing to HCM

There are negligible chances of getting you pregnant.Biologically it is not possible.
Ovulation takes place on 14th day counting from first day of,it is not possible as you had sex on 6th day counting from first day of starting of period.
Even then if you have doubt, you can opt for urine pregnancy test.
But,Ultrasound is the choice of investigation.

Take Care
Dr.Indu Bhushan
Answered: Thu, 1 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor