Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Pinkish discharge after unprotected sex. Have back pain with abdominal discomfort. Pregnant?

hello i had unprotected sex on march 5th my boyfriend ejaculated in me, around march 11 i had brwnish pinkish mucucus like discharge when i wiped myself. my period was due to cum march 19 but it didnt show until march 27. even after my period stopped 2 days ago my breast are still sore and i have discomfort in my abdomen along with back pain, could i still be pregnant
Asked On : Sat, 6 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  13
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

First of all, you did unprotected sex close to your ovulation day or fertile period. Here, chance of being pregnant is quite high.

Brownish pink discharge may indicate implantation bleeding. Here, you need to do one blood test for beta hcg & TVS scan to rule out conception.

Following test report, consult with gynecologist for next line management. Good luck.
Answered: Mon, 25 Apr 2016
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor