Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Pain under ribs, back with shortness of breath, normal CT scans, blood work shows inflammation, low sed rate. What could be wrong?

I have had pain under my ribs and into my back shortness of breath and some chest pains, however i have had a ct of my head and abdomen both ok, had stress test-ok, Now my dr is saying it may have been a domino effect from a migraine i had which was the most sevre i have ever had and he had dx something like bad mirgraine cause other areas to start to hurt neurological stress ? which i am stress the dr said all organs are ok but blood work does show inflamation somewhere. the sed rate was off . this dr has prescribed lexapro abilafy and xanax topamax nexium and hyzaar , any sugguestions on what could be wrong, the dr said if this doesnt work then ill have to go to a specialist. thank you
Asked On : Sat, 11 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hi welcome to HCM

-hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with the possibility of ACID PEPSIC DYSPEPSIA may be the cause for your sufferings.

possible causes include;

behavioral; stress
suppressed STRONG FEELINGS such as WORRY,ANGER etc.have caused the inflammations they will not get better until these feelings have come out into the open.

local causes;

h.pylori infection
sedentary life
overuse of pain killers
general poor health are some causes

treatment option;
i advise you taking Homeopathic medicines gives safe and permanent cure for your complaints
consult your local homeopathic physician for correct diagnosis of the case and remedy to fit your complaints
I hope this is helpful for you, thank you          

Answered: Sun, 13 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor