Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Pain in the eye, ear and head after head being hit. No brain damage. Difficulty in talking and walking. Should I be worried?

I bumped my head due to a fall several months ago, all test showed no damage to the brain. My right eye, ear, and head continue to hurt, I just discovered a bald spot of missing hair where the injury is do I have reason to worry? One of the doctors I saw said headaches were normal, but the other complications still continue, at times I feel I m walking sideways, and am afraid to drive the car. I get very agitated at times, and have problems with my spelling, and talking.
Asked On : Wed, 16 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Your symptoms are serious enough to seek professional help as soon as possible. I suggest you see a neurosurgeon if at all possible. At the very least you need an MRI scan of the head.
Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor