Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Pain in lower right side, taken treatment for yeast infection, lower back pain. What is wrong?

Hello well i just got over a yeast infection by the end of the treatment (7day store bot stuff) i started developing REALLLLLY bad paints in my lower right side it has been going on for about 5 days now by the 3 day it hurt to pee and my right lower side still hurt. now my right low side hurts, it hurts to pee and now my lower back hurts? Do you no what could possibly be wrong with me. im scared idk if its like appendicitis or something ? please try and help me
Asked On : Sat, 29 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  206
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
hi ashley,
Pain in the right lower abdomen which is persisting can be due to appendicitis.However a renal colic cannot be ruled out.Hence it would be prudent to get it investigated with a scan,urine examination.
A visit to your general surgeon would be worth it
all the best
Answered: Wed, 28 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor