Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Pain in breast nipple after taking premarin 0.45

I am a 45 year old take premarin 0.45 and have took this for sx months have had partial historectomy I am having pain in my nippel just one stinging burning sensation
Asked On : Wed, 9 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  149
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
This pain and stinging can either be due to the postmenopausal changes your body is undergoing or due to some underlying breast pathology or lump. Get yourself examined to rule out any disease.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 10 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor