Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Pain all over body especially back,weak arms and legs,slight dizzy

I am 31 year old male hypothyroid diagnosed in 2006.I am also taking fluoxetine 60 mg for OCD and Telma AM for BP.I had a huge panic attack in sep 2007 which lasted overnight and I thought I was going to die.I started on 100 mcg when my TSH was 5.3.I cut it back to 50 mcg and then 25 mcg,but I never felt normal again.Pain all over body especially back,weak arms and legs,slight dizzy, chest discomfort, numbness in legs and hands and extreme nervousness,fatigue.I am again on 50 mcg with TSH of 3.8,symptoms are persisting.I lost my job 2 years back have terrible symptoms daily.I am so depressed.Kindly help.What should I do?
Asked On : Mon, 13 Dec 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  206
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
In hypothyroidism you have continue the taking of medicines,for other complaints you consult a homeo doctor for permanent relief of your symptoms.
Answered: Tue, 14 Dec 2010
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor