Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Oxyelite pro with heart murmur. Will it hurt or put strain on my heart ?

I am 43 have a heart murmur due to rheumatic fever as a child, can I take oxielite pro ? Will it hurt or put strain on my heart ?
Asked On : Wed, 25 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  534
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Oxyelite pro is a fat burner used by some people and contains partly herbal formulation of which Bacopa Monneri and partly 1 3 diethylamylamine which is a chemical part of the preparation.The safety and efficacy of the medicine is not proved in cardiac cases so it is better not to be used.If at all you want to use please consult your Cardiologist before using it.
Answered: Wed, 25 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor