Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Ovary removed. Having abdominal pain and loose stool. Colonoscopy test clear. Sore buttock, sore to touch. Any advice?

I HAVE A PAIN ON THE LEFT HAND SIDE WHICH I THOUGHT WAS AN OVARIAN CYST I HAD ONE REMOVED BEFORE I HAD A COLONOSCOPY NOTHING FOUND WHEN I LAY IN BED ON MY LEFT HAND SIDE IT FEELS AS THOUGH SOMETHING WEIGHTY IS HANGING INSIDE ANOTHER SENSATION IS AS IF 2 SURFACES ARE STUCK TOGETHER ALSO MY BUTTOCK ON THE OUTSIDE IS SORE TO THE TOUCH AND MOST MORNINGS I HAVE REALLY LOOSE STOOLS
Asked On : Tue, 19 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
The pain and loose stools that you have could be related to a mild intestinal infection. This can be relieved with taking proper antibiotics after a stool examination.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Fri, 16 May 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor