Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Out of 72 hr pill and 8 week abortion pill which is the best way to avoid pregnancy ?

during first intercourse i wasnt able to crack my gfs hymen but i think two three drops of semen got in to her after 1 week i tried again and this time i broke her hymen along wid condom.but it got cracked .so m unsure whether semen went inside her or not.dat was d day near her periods basically three days ago.her periods hasnt started till nw.what shud i do to not have ny baby give her 72 hour pill or 8 week abortion pill or do some pregnancy test??or shud wait for her periods as they may usually delay 4-5 days??
Asked On : Mon, 23 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Radiologist 's  Response

Welcome to unprotected intercourse can be dangerous leading to pregnancy.Please go to a doctor and get advise on pill or otherwise.Taking abortion pillls like this will be dangerous.It has to be taken after examination etc,.only.
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. P. Mahesh's  Response
Since you say that she is just a few days away from her period due date, it is called safe period and she is unlikely to get pregnant provided her periods are very regular. You may wait for a few days and if she doesn't have period, get a urine pregnancy test done and if positive consult a obstetrician, if negative you cannot be sure of pregnancy until she has her period.
Answered: Mon, 23 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor