Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Oral sex, fingering, swelling on right side of labia, loose clitoris. Am I still a virgin?

hi i am 23 years old girl. my question is that i never had intercourse but had oral sex and masturbation plus fingering with one finger.. once i feel that my right labia minora get enlarged i waited that it will be fine after some days but still its been 1 year its same.right side is very big then left. plus i feel that my clitoris is bit loose. is it due to masturbating or its normal with age? am i still virgin or not?
Asked On : Wed, 26 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  204
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Hi,
Thanks for the query.
Because of repeated masturbation the size of labia minora can increase to some extent.
Usually this not much noticeable and doesn't need any treatment. And also you may be thinking that clitoris is loose, generally that is not seen in young girls.
Virginity is defined as having intact hymen. Fingering can sometimes break the hymen.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 28 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor