Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

On trinessa, missed a dark blue pill, had periods normally. Nausea, pregnancy symptoms. Could I be pregnant ?

I m on trinessa 28. I missed a dark blue pill(third to last) on January 3rd, then I started my period(normal) on January 9th. On January 12th I had unprotected sex. That following monday when my period finished I felt very nausea from the smell of my shampoo. Since then I have been having pregnancy symptoms such as darked nipples, noticeable blue veins , cramps, gas, constipation , and occasional nausea. My next period is due in a week. Could I be pregnant from missing that one pill?
Asked On : Mon, 4 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  87
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
i think you should do a pregnancy test to confirm whether you are pregnant or not,
because from what you are feeling you might be pregnant.
by missing a pill you have a higher risk of getting pregnant.
iit could also be just symptoms of hormonal imbalance
would strongly suggest get a pregnancy test done.
hope have answered your query
Answered: Tue, 5 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor