Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

On femilon pill. Lately pill taken. Had intercourse, feeling nauseous, dizzy stomach ache. Chances of pregnancy?

Im Using femilon starting 2 nd day of my period which is 8 june..i never missed a pill but oneday took it 4hrs late...i had intercourse on 17 june n after that I nevrr missd a pill...i continued the next strip with out any gap n now I feel nauseous n dizzy n severe stomach ache n there a chance I cd get pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 12 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
your symptoms could be side effects of pills,
and also as there is 1% failure rate for pills the chances of pregnancy cannot be completely excluded,
so you once check for pregnancy by doing blood test,
if positive you discuss with your doctor regarding continuation or termination of pregnancy,
if negative you can continue your pills as usual.
take care.
Answered: Sat, 14 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor