Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Occasional weed smoker. Will taking excessive pills of proxyvon cause any side effects?

hi,im not drug addict i just used to smoke weed sometimes but today i ate two proxyvon of wockhardt first time in my life and i promise i will never take it again,i just ate to gain experience about its trip. I want to ask u one question does it have any side affects if u ate two pills i mean im not taking it again but please tell me what will happen if i eat two proxyvon n about its defects.....
Asked On : Mon, 3 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Hello jack.
I appreciate your concerns about your health. Two pills of proxyvon can cause the symptoms that you have mentioned, but there are no long lasting effects of these drugs with its one time use. You can avoid bothering yourself about this issue.
Hope i am able to solve your concerns but always keep away from drugs,there are many good things to do in life.

Answered: Thu, 13 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor