Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Numb and tingling nose, fluttering above upper lip. Should I be concerned?

My nose has a strange sensation for the past hour or 2, kind of numbish and tingling . Occasionally I have a light fluttering above my upper lip almost like a feather is tickling me. I seem to feel that more often when I m a little stressed. Are these syptoms anything to be concerned about? Also, there is a dime sized spot on my foot that burns sometimes, it comes and goes. I know that these symptoms could be related to MS but if it was, would the symptoms be continuous or would they come and go? Should I be concerned?
Asked On : Wed, 12 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  308
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Neurologist, Surgical 's  Response
If you are in regular follow up for your MS then don't worry this will be minor symptoms.Just continue regular follow up and continue your drugs as adviced by your doc.
Answered: Thu, 13 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor