Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Noise in the ear even in a closed room, advised Trivastal TA, gel advanced MRI of temporal bones, audiometry showed hearing loss. Advise?

I have been asked to undergo Gel Enhanced MRI of Temporal Bones to assess CP angles as because I hear a certain noise in the right ear even in a closed room..I have had been advised by a physician to take Trivastal LA . An Audiometry done recently shows an increase of hearing loss from 4db to 10db..kindly advise. reply me at YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Mon, 24 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
THIS IS TINNITUS WHEN HEARING DECREASES THERE IS SOUND LIKE ANY FREQUENCY
THERE IS NO TRETMENT OF TINNITS BUT NO HARM ALSO
THE REATMENT OF TINNITUS IS ONLY RELAXATION
SEE WHY ARE YOUR EARS GOING DOWN
MEDICINE,MOBILE,SOUND EXPOSURE
YOU CAN PREVENT THE LOSS IN FUTURE NOT REGAIN
Answered: Mon, 24 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor