Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

No periods, LH 2.6, FSH 22.4, Prolactin 3.5 ng/mi. Chances of pregnancy?

hi pls wat are my chances of geting pregnat wit dis result.... LH;26.MIU 15 ,FSH:22.4MIU 10 ,Prolactin:3.5ng|mi(2.39.15 . Tesosteron:2.0nmol|l(0.2---4.4. E2:287pg|ml(13-191 TSH:11.7 IU|ml(0.4-7.0. as it is now no menses since 6 jan 2012. drug taken now ....bromergon and carbiroid. age 38 by decmber tanks
Asked On : Wed, 21 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  179
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM

From your tests - it suggests that you have a condition called hypothyroidism and require treatment for the same.

As you did not get a cycle from jan 2012 - it will advisable to get a pelvic scan done which can give some idea on your condition

Additional tests to look at the ovarian reserve can be performed and then a conclusion on the chance of falling pregnant can be decided

your consultant will be able to help you with the same

hope to have answered your query
wish all the best
Dr Nandita Thakkar
Answered: Tue, 22 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor